The website https://www.hubone.fr/ (hereinafter the “Site”) is operated by Hub One, which is its exclusive owner. Hub One is a Société Anonyme (limited company under French law) with a capital of €41,136,840, registered in the Bobigny Trade and Companies Register with the number 437 947 666, based at 2 place de Londres, Continental square 1, Bâtiment Mercure, 93 290 – Tremblay-en-France – France, Intracommunity VAT number FR 29 437947666.

Director of publication: Guillaume de Lavallade

Hosted by: OVH, a simplified joint stock company (French SAS) based at 2, rue Kellermann, 59 100 Roubaix, France (head office) – Tel. +33 (0)9 72 10 10 07

The information (texts, images, audio and any other data) contained on this Site is not contractually binding. Hub One reserves the right to delete, modify or correct at any time the contents of this Site, and the present conditions of use.

In the framework of consulting and using the Hub One Internet Site, web users undertake to comply with the following terms and conditions.

 

1. Intellectual property

The reproduction and/or representation and/or dissemination, even partial, of the Site or any of the elements of which it is composed is prohibited without the prior authorisation of Hub One, and constitutes an infringement punishable under articles L 335-2 ff. of the French Intellectual Property Code. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may engage the civil or criminal liability of the infringing party. The domain names and trademarks of Hub One are the exclusive property of Hub One. Any reproduction and/or use of these domain names, trademarks, and/or logos, whether alone or combined, in any way and in whatsoever respect, is prohibited, unless themselves constituting violations of the prohibitions stipulated in articles L713-2 ff of the intellectual property code and engaging the liability of their author. The other distinctive signs, in particular the company names, commercial names, brands, and domain names reproduced on the Site are the property of Hub One or of third parties and any reproduction without express authorisation may constitute fraudulent misuse engaging the liability of their author on the basis of article 1240 of the French Civil Code amended by Ordinance No. 2016-131 of 10 February 2016. The creation of hyperlinks directed to the Site may only be done with the prior authorisation of Hub One. The reproduction of a page of the Site in a framework not belonging to Hub One or the insertion of a page belonging to Hub One in the page of a site not belonging to Hub One is prohibited. Hub One reserves the right to delete the links proposed by its Site to a third-party site if the latter should prove contrary to the essential principles of the law profession, in accordance with the internal regulations of the law profession. Since the links are provided for the personal convenience of web users, Hub One exercises no control over these sites and shall not be held liable in their regard, and the pages shall remain the sole responsibility of their owners. The databases are protected by articles L341-1 ff. of the intellectual property code, and any qualitatively or quantitatively substantial extraction or reuse of the content of the databases is punishable by law. Hub One is under no obligation to monitor information that users may deposit on the Hub One Site. As such, users shall guarantee that any information or element (the term “element” designates any project, file or other sent attachment) or comments other than personal data that they may transmit to Hub One via the latter’s website does not violate the intellectual property rights of any third party or any other applicable law. Such information or elements or comments shall be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. By submitting in this way any information, element or comment, users grant Hub One any necessary rights, in unlimited and irrevocable fashion, to use, execute, show, modify and transmit said information, elements or comments, including any suggestion, concept or know-how. Hub One reserves the right to use such information, elements or comments in any way it may choose.

2. Liability

Hub One disclaims all liability in the case of difficulties encountered when accessing the Site or for any communication malfunction. Hub One shall not be held liable for any damage or any virus that may infect a web user’s computer or any IT equipment, following use of or access to the Site or any downloading. Hub One shall not be held liable for any damage, temporary or permanent, caused to the IT system of the visitor nor for any loss or damage (including, but not limited to, loss of data or profits) that may have been incurred consequent to: Nor shall Hub One be held liable for any indirect damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to modification of the information disseminated on the Site, or any financial or commercial loss, or loss of programs or data from the information system of the user, or other loss, even if Hub One was aware of the possibility of such damage occurring. Users acknowledge having read and understood the present legal notice and undertake to abide by it. Users also acknowledge that they are solely and exclusively responsible for their use of this information. Furthermore, Hub One shall not under any circumstances be held liable for contents published by third parties toward which hypertext links on the Site may direct the user. If a hypertext link takes the user to a page with offensive or illicit content, the user is asked to signal this link to Hub One before taking any other action, so that Hub One can take all appropriate and suitable measures to eliminate the problem. To signal any offensive or illicit content, users can go to the “Contact” page by clicking on “Contact us” at the top of the screen, then complete the form by choosing “Complaint” as the subject of the request. The information contained on the Site is provided as a rough guide only, with no guarantee, explicit or implicit, of validity, exhaustiveness or actuality, and purely for the general information of users, and it shall not replace or be substituted for any offers or services of technical or commercial nature or any other professional nature. Interpretation and jurisdiction These conditions of use are exclusively governed by French law, whatever the country from which the Site is accessed. IN THE EVENT OF ANY DISPUTE ARISING OUT OF THE VALIDITY, EXECUTION OR INTERPRETATION OF THESE CONDITIONS OF USE, THE COURTS ON WHICH THE REGISTERED OFFICE OF HUB ONE DEPENDS SHALL HAVE EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION.   PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY Particularly attentive to the principles of personal data protection, Hub One undertakes, vis-à-vis the users of its Site, to abide by the principles of European regulations (in particular, GDPR). The purpose of this data protection policy is to inform users of the undertakings and measures taken by Hub One for protecting their data. This policy is likely to evolve in line with the legal and regulatory context, and the positions taken by the data protection control authority (French National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL)).

1.  Identity of the processing manager and of its data protection officer

The processing of personal data in the framework of the https://www.hubone.fr Site is among the processing duties of the Hub One Data Protection Officer. The processing manager is Hub One, a Société Anonyme (limited company under French law) with a capital of €41,136,840, registered in the Bobigny Trade and Companies Register with the number 437 947 666, based at 2 place de Londres, Continental square 1, Bâtiment Mercure, 93 290 Tremblay-en-France, represented by Guillaume de Lavallade in his capacity as Managing Director of Hub One. The Data Protection Officer is Marco Pasqualotto, whose contact details are: DPD@hubone.fr

2. Collected data and purpose of collection

The Hub One Site uses a system for collecting and processing personal data exchanged when accessed by users, and consequently the Site has been declared on the Hub One personal data processing register. The personal data of users that are collected directly (for example, when connecting to the customer space, transmitting a question via the contact page, or when depositing a CV via the appropriate form) or indirectly (connection data) correspond to explicit, legitimate and specific purposes. The data are used by Hub One: Furthermore, users of the Site have the possibility of subscribing to periodic news bulletins from Hub One, and provide in this regard their consent for the collection of certain data. The data collected in this regard enable Hub One to send the said periodic bulletin to subscribers, and to conduct a survey of the connection habits of web users in order to propose to them products and services suited to their needs. The personal data collected for this are for the exclusive use of Hub One. The collected data are as follows: These purposes are notified to the Hub One Data Protection Officer, who incorporates them in his/her processing activities register. In this framework, the communication of personal data is voluntary. If users do not provide these personal data, they will not be able to benefit from the corresponding services proposed by the Hub One websites, such as communication, document downloading or recruitment. When users provide personal data on the Hub One Site, they vouch for having received the necessary authorisations and consent of persons concerned by these personal data, if these data concern persons other than themselves and, where applicable, for the usages described in these general conditions of use. As a general rule, Hub One does not collect sensitive personal data via its Site. By voluntarily providing Hub One with sensitive personal data without these data being requested (for example, by submitting a CV or an application online), users expressly consent that these personal data be used as described in these general conditions of use. Hub One does not transfer data outside the European Union.

3. User information

In accordance with General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR), Hub One informs the users of its Site about its processing of personal data. Thus, Hub One provides information about the following: Responsible for data processing: the processing manager is Hub One, a Société Anonyme (limited company under French law) with a capital of €41,136,840, registered in the Bobigny Trade and Companies Register with the number 437 947 666, based at 2 place de Londres, Continental square 1, Bâtiment Mercure, 93 290 Tremblay-en-France, represented by Guillaume de Lavallade in his capacity as Managing Director of Hub One. Data Protection Officer: Marco Pasqualotto

4. User rights

Site users have the right to access, limit, oppose (for legitimate reasons or to block sales canvassing), erase, rectify and/or delete their personal data. They also have the right to define the general and specific directives defining the way in which they intend to have these rights exercised after their death. To exercise these rights, they must address their request to the Hub One Data Protection Officer by sending an email accompanied by a photocopied proof of identity with signature to: DPD@hubone.fr. Users may avail themselves of their right to withdraw their consent: In the framework of a request to access, oppose, erase, limit, rectify or delete personal data: It is also possible for users to use their right to submit a complaint to the National Commission on Information Technology and Civil Liberties (CNIL).

5. Data recipients

The recipients of your personal data are the departments of Hub One concerned. These personal data are not communicated to third parties except for external technical service providers involved in the Site publication process. The rule at Hub One is to ask external service providers to treat personal data in accordance with the Hub One confidentiality and security commitments.

6. Data storage

Hub One only stores its users’ personal data for the time required for the operations for which the data have been collected and in compliance with the regulations in force. This means that customer-related data are saved for the duration of the contractual relations, plus three (3) years for the purposes of organisation and canvassing, without prejudice to the data storage obligations or periods of limitation. Data relating to prospective customers are saved for a period of three (3) years from the last incoming contact with the company.

7. Security

Hub One secures your personal data by putting in place reinforced data protection through the use of physical and logical security resources. Hub One has put in place a policy for protecting personal data against their loss, abusive use, modification or destruction. Any member of Hub One who accesses this information is informed of its confidential character. Moreover, Hub One ensures that any of its technical service providers who are likely to be acquainted with these personal data abide by the same duties of confidentiality. However, it is important for users to be aware that, on account of the Internet being open to all and non-secure, Hub One cannot be held liable for the security of personal data transiting over the Internet.

8. Cookies and IP address

For technical reasons, the web server of the Hub One Site automatically collects from Site users information relating to Site use (along with certain other information such as the type of browser used and the operating system or the IP addresses). The Hub One Site can also track the use made by users of the Site in order to measure the general Site activity, to analyse and make improvements to the Site, and to disclose cumulative anonymous statistics on the number of users. The collection of said IP addresses is protected in the same way as the data collected with a view to creating the customer space, and for subscription to the newsletter and the downloading of resources. The Site can use cookies to record the Site activity in order to manage the Site more efficiently and improve your use of it. Cookies serve several purposes, in particular allowing you to navigate efficiently between web pages, remembering your preferences and, generally, improving your experience of a website. They can also contribute to ensuring that the information to which you have access is as relevant as possible to you, according to your interests. A cookie does not contain and does not collect information. However, when it is read by a server in conjunction with a web browser, it allows the website to provide a more user-friendly service by remembering, for example, pages consulted or, where applicable, the account login details for an e-commerce site. Cookies do not damage computers or files, and their storage duration does not exceed 13 months. Cookies in themselves cannot be used to reveal the identity of the user. If you do not want the Hub One Site to have access to cookies, your browser program will enable you to refuse or disable the use of cookies. However, please note that cookies may be necessary to enable the Site to improve your use of it. Since the features of each browser differ from one to the next, the following section will give you more ample information on how to refuse or disable the use of cookies. You are informed that, when you visit the Site, cookies may be installed on your terminal. Hub One uses the services of the American company, Google Inc. The data collected via cookies are transmitted to and stored by Google Inc. Google Inc. subscribes to the Privacy Shield (EU-U.S. Privacy Shield draft adequacy decision of 12 June 2016) and therefore guarantees an adequate protection level for personal data. The Google Analytics service is used for counting visitors and identifying the way in which they use the Site. These cookies are deposited and read on the user’s terminal equipment and whenever the user accesses a website using the “Google Analytics” service. The data generated by these cookies concern: You can obtain more information about the Google Analytics service by going to http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html. When you browse our website, the depositing and reading of cookies makes it possible to analyse your browsing and to measure the audience of the Hub One Site. You also have the possibility of managing the cookies used on the site by configuring your browser, as detailed below. How to manage cookies You have several options for deleting cookies. Even if most browsers are configured by default to accept the installation of cookies, you may if you so wish choose to accept all cookies or reject them systematically, or else select those that you will accept depending on the issuer. You can also configure your browser to accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis, prior to their installation. You can also regularly delete cookies from your terminal via your browser. Lastly, you can also delete the general conditions acceptance cookie that is installed by clicking on the following link: Delete acceptance cookie. For managing cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will enable you to know how to modify your express wishes with regard to cookies. Example: For Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com.fr For Safari http://support.apple.com For Chrome http://support.google.com For Firefox http://support.mozilla.org/fr For Opera http://help.opera.com/windows/10.20/EN However, we inform you that by configuring your browser to refuse cookies, certain features, pages and Site areas will not be accessible, and for this we shall not be held liable. We also attract your attention to the fact that when you block the installation or use of a cookie a refusal cookie is installed on your terminal equipment. If you delete this refusal cookie, it will no longer be possible to identify you as having refused the use of cookies. Likewise, when you consent to the installation of cookies, a consent cookie is installed. Consent or refusal cookies must remain on your terminal equipment.

9. Contact

For any request for information concerning the personal data protection policy, users can write to the Hub One Data Protection Officer at the following postal address: 2 place de Londres, Continental square 1, Bâtiment Mercure, 93 290 Tremblay-en-France, or send an email to the address: DPD@hubone.fr   Within the strict limits of what is laid out heretofore, the user authorizes Hub One to store and process the personal data communicated when the user accesses and visits the Site.

10. Notification of changes to this policy

To check updates to these conditions, please regularly consult this page. [/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/12″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” bg_type=”bg_color” bg_color_value=”#9b1f23″][vc_column][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1497882925220{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”][vc_column_inner width=”2/12″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”8/12″][ultimate_heading main_heading=”What can we do for you?” heading_tag=”h3″ el_class=”head-orange”][/ultimate_heading][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”2/12″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1497882977412{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”][vc_column_inner][ult_buttons btn_title=”Contact us” btn_link=”url:%23||target:%20_blank|” btn_align=”ubtn-center” btn_size=”ubtn-custom” btn_width=”300″ btn_height=”35″ btn_title_color=”#ffffff” btn_bg_color=”#9b1f23″ btn_hover=”ubtn-fade-bg” btn_bg_color_hover=”#ffffff” btn_title_color_hover=”#9b1f23″ icon_size=”32″ btn_icon_pos=”ubtn-sep-icon-at-left” btn_border_style=”solid” btn_color_border=”#ffffff” btn_color_border_hover=”#9b1f23″ btn_border_size=”1″ btn_radius=”0″ el_class=”contactez-nous”][ultimate_modal modal_title=”Contactez-nous” modal_on=”custom-selector” modal_on_selector=”.contactez-nous” modal_style=”overlay-fade” overlay_bg_color=”#e3001b” overlay_bg_opacity=”40″ content_bg_color=”#f0f4f7″ header_bg_color=”#e3001b” modal_border_style=”inset” modal_border_width=”1″ modal_border_radius=”0″ header_text_color=”#ffffff” content_text_color=”#0a0a0a” header_font_size=”desktop:30px;”]
Nom *
Prénom *
Société *
Fonction *
Téléphone *
Votre code postal *
Email *
Objet de votre demande *
Informations complémentaires Je souhaite recevoir des informations par mail de la part de Hub One.
* Champs obligatoires Utilisation et destination des données personnelles * Ces données sont utilisées dans le but exclusif de faciliter la communication et l’échange d’informations à travers ce site. *Déclaration auprès de la CNIL * Notre site Internet a fait l’objet d’une déclaration n° 706559 de traitements des données personnelles auprès de la Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), en application de l’article 16 de la loi 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés. Vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de modification, de rectification et de suppression permanent des données nominatives vous concernant (art. 34 de la loi “Informatique et Libertés” du 6 janvier 1978) que vous pouvez exercer par courrier auprès de Hub One – Continental Square 1 – Bâtiment Mercure – 2 place de Londres – CS11665 Tremblay en France – 95725 Roissy CDG Cedex[/ultimate_modal][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row]]]>

X

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez le dépôt de cookies tiers pour réaliser des statistiques de visites et améliorer l’interface du site internet. Pour vous opposer au dépôt de cookies ou pour d’avantage d’informations, veuillez vous référer à notre politique de confidentialité

Accepter
Refuser